9146 VERBENA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9146 VERBENA CT
TAX MAP
101/65 00/ 19/ /
Acct#
23729
Owner
CHANTHAKOUNE JOY
Total Market Value
$421,400
Building Count
1
Model
PROVIDENCE T/H
Legal Description
LOT 19 SEC 10B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,400$130,000$421,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANTHAKOUNE JOY
Co-Owner
Address9146 VERBENA CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5949
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 200811030104586/
Sale Date11/03/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$313,253200807290072080/07/29/2008
PAREDES MIGUEL$300,000200701160006256/01/16/2007
MATTRAN ROBERT A AND JONES JESSICA R$150,000200107260075178/07/26/2001
DAVIS JOSEPH G AND JACQUELINE M$117,4501962/150202/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2200
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$130,000$395,600
2024$226,500$130,000$356,500
2023$199,900$125,000$324,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/65 00/ 19/ / Location : 9146 VERBENA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps