9137 VERBENA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9137 VERBENA CT
TAX MAP
101/65 00/ 39/ /
Acct#
33495
Owner
MCCAIN STEPHEN M AND KAREN M
Total Market Value
$429,200
Building Count
1
Model
PROVIDENCE T/H
Legal Description
LOT 39 SEC 10B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,200$130,000$429,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAIN STEPHEN M AND KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address9137 VERBENA CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5957
Sale Price$169,900
Book & Page 200110240111753/
Sale Date10/24/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN JOHN K AND GLORIA J$124,9002706/130603/01/1999
CUNNINGHAM JEREMY L AND KRISTIE W$124,9002313/154402/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2200
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$130,000$402,700
2024$232,500$130,000$362,500
2023$205,200$125,000$330,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/65 00/ 39/ / Location : 9137 VERBENA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps