10205 CALYPSO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10205 CALYPSO DR
TAX MAP
101/66 00/ 17/ /
Acct#
25960
Owner
GRAF CHRISTINE A
Total Market Value
$422,500
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN (COMS
Legal Description
LOT 17 SEC 11
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,000$129,500$422,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAF CHRISTINE A
Co-Owner
Address10205 CALYPSO DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5958
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202603310018349/
Sale Date03/31/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAF CHRISTINE A AND RUTHERFORD ERNEST JAMES III$314,900201909100065877/ 09/10/2019
JORDANO JULIA MARIE$186,000200908260084155/08/26/2009
CLARK WESLEY J$0200602140025575/02/14/2006
CLARK WESLEY J$300,800200503310050484/03/31/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,280
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1580
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$129,500$397,200
2024$238,700$129,500$368,200
2023$207,500$125,000$332,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/66 00/ 17/ / Location : 10205 CALYPSO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps