10219 CALYPSO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10219 CALYPSO DR
TAX MAP
101/66 00/ 24/ /
Acct#
18896
Owner
POSADAS CALDERON IGNACIO AND VALLADARES NUNEZ DAVID STANLEY
Total Market Value
$461,300
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN (COMS
Legal Description
LOT 24 SEC 11
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$331,800$129,500$461,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSADAS CALDERON IGNACIO AND VALLADARES NUNEZ DAVID STANLEY
Co-Owner
Address10219 CALYPSO DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5958
Sale Price$465,000
Book & Page 202409030046371/
Sale Date09/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASTELAN MENDOZA RUPERTO AND CASTELAN MENDOZA CONSUELO$0201211160111054/11/16/2012
MENDOZA RUPERTO CASTELAN$191,000201110190085868/10/19/2011
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$186,700201110190085866/10/19/2011
CORRALES RENE ARTURO AND LISA ROBIN$305,000200707310088391/07/31/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1590
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$129,500$429,000
2024$235,300$129,500$364,800
2023$206,900$125,000$331,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/66 00/ 24/ / Location : 10219 CALYPSO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps