9296 VERIDAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9296 VERIDAN DR
TAX MAP
101/66 00/ 28/ /
Acct#
23423
Owner
NAHHAS NEBAL
Total Market Value
$455,900
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN (COMS
Legal Description
LOT 28 SEC 11
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,900$137,000$455,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNAHHAS NEBAL
Co-Owner
Address9296 VERIDAN DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5961
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 202409160049306/
Sale Date09/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLORES JOSE AND ANA I$270,000201506030043868/06/03/2015
DRYDEN BRIAN J AND JOHANNA S$0201111160094737/11/16/2011
DRYDEN BRIAN J$192,000200809090087053/09/09/2008
WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK$252,000200712170134534/12/17/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,280
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2354
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,100$137,000$428,100
2024$244,000$137,000$381,000
2023$211,500$131,000$342,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/66 00/ 28/ / Location : 9296 VERIDAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps