9285 VERIDAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9285 VERIDAN DR
TAX MAP
101/66 00/ 3/ /
Acct#
23543
Owner
GEORGE ASHLEY
Total Market Value
$420,900
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN (COMS
Legal Description
LOT 3 SEC 11
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,400$129,500$420,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address9285 VERIDAN DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5962
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 201811080080887/
Sale Date11/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZPATRICK KIMBERLY A$158,900200103230027294/03/23/2001
BURGESS JAMES THOMAS$126,500200012280011355/12/28/2000
BUTLER BRENDA W$116,0002180/105108/31/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens0

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1562
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$129,500$395,100
2024$236,000$129,500$365,500
2023$204,200$125,000$329,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/66 00/ 3/ / Location : 9285 VERIDAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps