10200 GRETCHEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10200 GRETCHEN CT
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
32474
Owner
HOYER KYLE EVERS
Total Market Value
$600,200
Building Count
1
Model
POWHATAN
Legal Description
LOT 4 SEC 1
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$433,200$167,000$600,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOYER KYLE EVERS
Co-Owner
Address10200 GRETCHEN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6012
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202503250014850/
Sale Date03/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOYER KYLE AND JAYMIE$330,000201404140022988/04/14/2014
DREESZEN TODD$268,000201109260078762/09/26/2011
CERNOCH MATTHEW J AND JESSICA M$197,000200810300103980/10/30/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$209,650200807280071612/07/28/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,188
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14265
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$167,000$551,400
2024$332,800$167,000$499,800
2023$318,500$162,000$480,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 4/ / Location : 10200 GRETCHEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps