10214 BATTLEFIELD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10214 BATTLEFIELD DR
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 40/ /
Acct#
29362
Owner
MONTES BARRAGAN OMAR AND MONTES EFRAIN A
Total Market Value
$510,100
Building Count
1
Model
JACKSON
Legal Description
LOT 40 SEC 1
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,100$167,000$510,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTES BARRAGAN OMAR AND MONTES EFRAIN A
Co-Owner
Address10214 BATTLEFIELD DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6007
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 202208240062326/
Sale Date08/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONTES BARRAGAN GERARDO AND MONTES BARRAGAN OSCAR$0201108160067755/08/16/2011
MONTES BARRAGAN GERARDO AND MONTES BARRAGAN OSCAR AND MONTES BARRAGAN EFRAIN$162,5002811/21410/19/1999
PARKER SUZANNE M AND SOUTHARD JAMES R$147,9002370/62508/29/1996
PEREIRA ANTONIO F AND MARIA A$129,5001663/97406/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,104
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10219
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$167,000$472,100
2024$251,600$167,000$418,600
2023$239,700$162,000$401,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 40/ / Location : 10214 BATTLEFIELD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps