10293 CALYPSO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10293 CALYPSO DR
TAX MAP
101/66 00/ 58/ /
Acct#
23612
Owner
MARROQUIN RECINOS ESMAILY ARIEL AND TENAS LEMUS BERTHA ONEIDA
Total Market Value
$474,300
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN (COMS
Legal Description
LOT 58 SEC 11
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,300$137,000$474,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARROQUIN RECINOS ESMAILY ARIEL AND TENAS LEMUS BERTHA ONEIDA
Co-Owner
Address10293 CALYPSO DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5964
Sale Price$455,000
Book & Page 202602240010375/
Sale Date02/24/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELANEY CYNTHIA AND KELVIN$400,000202212270086194/ 12/27/2022
HARRIS EVAN MICHAEL AND ROCIO RUTH$299,900201604010023307/04/01/2016
GOMEZ YURI FREDDY$220,000201506170048523/06/17/2015
BROWN NABIL AND ANNIE$0200601240012531/01/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,960
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2421
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$137,000$444,500
2024$273,500$137,000$410,500
2023$240,400$131,000$371,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/66 00/ 58/ / Location : 10293 CALYPSO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps