10212 BATTLEFIELD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10212 BATTLEFIELD DR
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 41/ /
Acct#
29316
Owner
POROKH KATE
Total Market Value
$488,500
Building Count
1
Model
LEE
Legal Description
LOT 41 SEC 1
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,500$167,000$488,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOROKH KATE
Co-Owner
Address10212 BATTLEFIELD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6007
Sale Price$188,000
Book & Page 200903300029549/
Sale Date03/30/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANJARREZ ARMANDO AND CALLEJAS VERONICA$439,000200606010083494/06/01/2006
ABEL DONALD WILLIAM AND EYDIE ANN$152,1002770/110907/15/1999
IMC MORTGAGE COMPANY$128,4502757/164106/18/1999
ANTONUCCIO FRANK AND JANICE A$64,9251087/11807/10/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,098
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10219
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$167,000$450,600
2024$259,600$167,000$426,600
2023$248,300$162,000$410,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 41/ / Location : 10212 BATTLEFIELD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps