10285 CALYPSO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10285 CALYPSO DR
TAX MAP
101/66 00/ 62/ /
Acct#
18893
Owner
RAMOS CESAR AND RAMOS AMAYA JUANA FLORICELDA
Total Market Value
$463,800
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN (COMS
Legal Description
LOT 62 SEC 11
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,300$129,500$463,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS CESAR AND RAMOS AMAYA JUANA FLORICELDA
Co-Owner
Address10285 CALYPSO DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5964
Sale Price$356,500
Book & Page 200603010034107/
Sale Date03/01/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VIOLETTE ROBERT C$275,501200407010111540/07/01/2004
MOCKENHAUPT DONALD A AND PATRICIA G$197,500200207010084572/07/01/2002
COPPA WILLIAM J AND DEBRA$135,0002490/33310/02/1997
COMSTOCK PROPERTIES I LC$02289/22911/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,960
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1590
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  16.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$129,500$433,800
2024$266,500$129,500$396,000
2023$233,900$125,000$358,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/66 00/ 62/ / Location : 10285 CALYPSO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps