10279 CALYPSO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10279 CALYPSO DR
TAX MAP
101/66 00/ 65/ /
Acct#
22025
Owner
YAMUAH PAPA AND DODD GIFTY
Total Market Value
$489,700
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN (COMS
Legal Description
LOT 65 SEC 11
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,700$137,000$489,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYAMUAH PAPA AND DODD GIFTY
Co-Owner
Address10279 CALYPSO DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5964
Sale Price$289,000
Book & Page 201607260057894/
Sale Date07/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAF REAL ESTATE I LLC$0201105030036946/05/03/2011
AHSF REAL ESTATE I LLC$155,000200906030054297/06/03/2009
MARTINEZ JUAN D$0200602010018021/02/01/2006
MARTINEZ JUAN D AND REYES JUAN AND RIOS JULIO R$273,000200404130063038/04/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,960
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2385
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,200$137,000$458,200
2024$281,300$137,000$418,300
2023$246,900$131,000$377,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/66 00/ 65/ / Location : 10279 CALYPSO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps