10273 CALYPSO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10273 CALYPSO DR
TAX MAP
101/66 00/ 68/ /
Acct#
25966
Owner
WILASINEEWAN SAUWAPA
Total Market Value
$494,100
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN (COMS
Legal Description
LOT 68 SEC 11
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,600$129,500$494,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWILASINEEWAN SAUWAPA
Co-Owner
Address10273 CALYPSO DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5964
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202211100078641/
Sale Date11/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KUNLAMEK RATCHAPON AND WILASINEEWAN SAUWAPA$395,000202109210109403/ 09/22/2021
ROMERO JACQUELINE RUIZ AND ESTRADA LUIS M GARCIA$270,000201409020063431/09/02/2014
YADDOF CONRAD AND NICOLE$170,000200810230101718/10/23/2008
CITIBANK NA$287,821200808070076271/08/07/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,960
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1553
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,100$129,500$461,600
2024$290,800$129,500$420,300
2023$258,500$125,000$383,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/66 00/ 68/ / Location : 10273 CALYPSO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps