9295 VERIDAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9295 VERIDAN DR
TAX MAP
101/66 00/ 8/ /
Acct#
25543
Owner
SABRI HAITHAM M AND ABBAS HANNAN J
Total Market Value
$444,700
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN (COMS
Legal Description
LOT 8 SEC 11
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,200$129,500$444,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSABRI HAITHAM M AND ABBAS HANNAN J
Co-Owner
Address9295 VERIDAN DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5962
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202006170047797/
Sale Date06/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SABRI HAITHAM NAZAR AND MOHAMMED NAZAR NAZAR HAITHAM$282,500201801300006907/ 01/30/2018
FULGENCIO LILIA G$168,000200112210137619/12/21/2001
MARTIN RICHARD S JR AND MELANIE A$124,9002761/160506/28/1999
CRUZ DULCE M$121,8172071/146511/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,294
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens0

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1671
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$129,500$417,100
2024$252,400$129,500$381,900
2023$219,000$125,000$344,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/66 00/ 8/ / Location : 9295 VERIDAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps