9320 GARST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9320 GARST DR
TAX MAP
101/68 00/ 11/ /
Acct#
19327
Owner
VINSON PHALYSSIA AND KAHLIL-KHALID
Total Market Value
$473,300
Building Count
1
Model
PROVIDENCE T/H
Legal Description
LOT 11 SEC 13
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,800$137,500$473,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVINSON PHALYSSIA AND KAHLIL-KHALID
Co-Owner
Address9320 GARST DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-8908
Sale Price$380,500
Book & Page 202107210085715/
Sale Date07/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CALCANO MICHELLE E AND CALCANO DANIEL AND WINSLOW LINDA JOAN$270,000201405210033895/05/21/2014
BAIRD JASON S AND PATTIN CHRISTINE N$304,000200410260181678/10/26/2004
CANNON MICHAEL C$181,900200110030103764/10/03/2001
LIGHTNER WILLIAM V K$135,3002478/65208/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2762
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$137,500$444,000
2024$265,400$137,500$402,900
2023$234,600$131,000$365,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/68 00/ 11/ / Location : 9320 GARST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps