10106 SOUTH GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10106 SOUTH GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
089/01 00/ 11B/ /
Acct#
27335
Owner
CONTRERAS VIRGINIA DEL CARMEN AND UGALDE SALINAS EDUARDO AND
Total Market Value
$566,800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$408,300$158,500$566,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTRERAS VIRGINIA DEL CARMEN AND UGALDE SALINAS EDUARDO AND
Co-OwnerPEREZ CONTRERAS MARIA V
Address10106 SOUTH GRANT AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6136
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202004220031222/
Sale Date04/22/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONTRERAS VIRGINIA DEL CARMEN AND UGALDE SALINAS EDUARDO AND$389,000201909160067535/ 09/16/2019
NORTH STAR PROPERTIES LLC$252,000201806290047432/ 06/29/2018
JOHNSON HARRY N$02247/169006/20/1995
JOHNSON HARRY N AND DIANNE$89,0001477/41605/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,947
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21140
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  690.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,800$158,500$543,300
2024$337,700$158,500$496,200
2023$324,900$154,000$478,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/01 00/ 11B/ / Location : 10106 SOUTH GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps