9314 GARST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9314 GARST DR
TAX MAP
101/68 00/ 14/ /
Acct#
25564
Owner
TRAFTON JESSICA RAYE AND NORMAN DEREK WAYNE
Total Market Value
$455,900
Building Count
1
Model
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 14 SEC 13
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,400$129,500$455,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAFTON JESSICA RAYE AND NORMAN DEREK WAYNE
Co-Owner
Address9314 GARST DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-8906
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202304280020777/
Sale Date04/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NORMAN DEREK W$264,900201503300023518/03/30/2015
FOTH RICHARD E$190,000200912090117286/12/09/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$378,898200906160058284/06/16/2009
DESTA GEMEDA AND TESFAYE GELILA$373,500200509190160852/09/19/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,452
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1760
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$129,500$427,300
2024$265,200$129,500$394,700
2023$233,500$125,000$358,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/68 00/ 14/ / Location : 9314 GARST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps