10332 GENT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10332 GENT CT
TAX MAP
101/68 00/ 37/ /
Acct#
25970
Owner
AL-MAYISH YUSIF
Total Market Value
$475,400
Building Count
1
Model
PROVIDENCE T/H
Legal Description
LOT 37 SEC 13
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,400$130,000$475,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAL-MAYISH YUSIF
Co-Owner
Address10332 GENT CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-8900
Sale Price$355,000
Book & Page 202102120018615/
Sale Date02/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AHMED ABDULLA$255,000201308230086380/08/23/2013
BHALTACHARJEE REETA$200,000201012130110800/12/13/2010
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC$200,000201012130110799/12/13/2010
CORDIER DEBORAH J$160,000200812300121251/12/30/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 74
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens1

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1870
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$130,000$445,900
2024$273,400$130,000$403,400
2023$241,400$125,000$366,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/68 00/ 37/ / Location : 10332 GENT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps