10119 LAVENDER FLOWER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10119 LAVENDER FLOWER CT
TAX MAP
101/69 00/ 28A/ /
Acct#
33961
Owner
EKONG CECILIA OKON TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$558,600
Building Count
1
Model
BIRCHWOOD (RYAN
Legal Description
LOT 28A SEC 14
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$383,600$175,000$558,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEKONG CECILIA OKON TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address10119 LAVENDER FLOWER CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6671
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202208300063452/
Sale Date08/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EKONG CECILIA$0202101210007047/ 01/21/2021
EKONG CECILIA AND INEMESIT O$350,000201704210030278/04/21/2017
KLING WILLIAM AND DORIS$323,000200312300234225/12/30/2003
ROSSI EDWARD SAMUEL JR AND CHERYL A$178,0902184/156409/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,904
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7880
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$175,000$531,200
2024$325,700$175,000$500,700
2023$309,400$170,000$479,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/69 00/ 28A/ / Location : 10119 LAVENDER FLOWER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps