10126 LAVENDER FLOWER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10126 LAVENDER FLOWER CT
TAX MAP
101/69 00/ 38/ /
Acct#
33969
Owner
DIMICHELE JOSEPH AND MELISSA
Total Market Value
$621,700
Building Count
1
Model
STRATFORD (RYAN
Legal Description
LOT 38 SEC 14
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$446,700$175,000$621,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMICHELE JOSEPH AND MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address10126 LAVENDER FLOWER CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6670
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 202404240020683/
Sale Date04/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANTOS ACACIO E AND ISABEL P$184,0002605/145307/27/1998
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$167,4002478/6508/29/1997
EDWARDS JANICE M$191,6402189/16510/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,852
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6068
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,900$175,000$589,900
2024$341,700$175,000$516,700
2023$325,500$170,000$495,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/69 00/ 38/ / Location : 10126 LAVENDER FLOWER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps