9339 CAMPHOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9339 CAMPHOR CT
TAX MAP
101/69 00/ 47/ /
Acct#
33820
Owner
COLE ALEXANDER J
Total Market Value
$697,900
Building Count
1
Model
DANBURY-PULTE
Legal Description
LOT 47 SEC 14
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$522,900$175,000$697,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE ALEXANDER J
Co-Owner
Address9339 CAMPHOR CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6669
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 201811280084791/
Sale Date11/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KARAKOZOV ARSEN$350,000201107260061368/07/26/2011
KARAKOZOV DAVID AND KARAKOZOVA RENA AND KARAKOZOVA KRISTINA$0200912110118019/12/11/2009
KARAKOZOV DAVID AND RENA$198,9402152/184606/01/1994
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$88,0002132/39804/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,580
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens0

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7761
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,500$175,000$660,500
2024$428,600$175,000$603,600
2023$407,200$170,000$577,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/69 00/ 47/ / Location : 9339 CAMPHOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps