9323 CAMPHOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9323 CAMPHOR CT
TAX MAP
101/69 00/ 55A/ /
Acct#
33827
Owner
ERVING JAMES H AND OLIVIA C
Total Market Value
$593,200
Building Count
1
Model
SAVANNAH-PULTE
Legal Description
LOT 55A SEC 14
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,200$175,000$593,200

Owner of Record
OwnerERVING JAMES H AND OLIVIA C
Co-Owner
Address9323 CAMPHOR CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6669
Sale Price$206,000
Book & Page 2929/1860
Sale Date08/02/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MINNICH JEANETTE H$185,2402188/134810/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,016
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6473
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$175,000$546,800
2024$331,200$175,000$506,200
2023$315,300$170,000$485,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/69 00/ 55A/ / Location : 9323 CAMPHOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps