9319 CAMPHOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9319 CAMPHOR CT
TAX MAP
101/69 00/ 57A/ /
Acct#
33828
Owner
SYMONS MATTHEW G
Total Market Value
$644,900
Building Count
1
Model
DANBURY-PULTE
Legal Description
LOT 57A SEC 14
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$469,900$175,000$644,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSYMONS MATTHEW G
Co-Owner
Address9319 CAMPHOR CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6669
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 202104260049902/
Sale Date04/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEBSTER TIMOTHY MICHAEL AND KELLY MARIE$410,000201604290031421/04/29/2016
JOHNSON JEFFREY G AND LINDA F$184,0002203/16811/29/1994
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$44,0002176/187308/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,580
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6531
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$175,000$610,800
2024$384,200$175,000$559,200
2023$371,100$170,000$541,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/69 00/ 57A/ / Location : 9319 CAMPHOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps