9311 CAMPHOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9311 CAMPHOR CT
TAX MAP
101/69 00/ 61/ /
Acct#
26289
Owner
MARCHANT SUSAN L AND JOSEPH A
Total Market Value
$678,700
Building Count
1
Model
DANBURY-PULTE
Legal Description
LOT 61 SEC 14
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$503,700$175,000$678,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCHANT SUSAN L AND JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address9311 CAMPHOR CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6669
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201302120016172/
Sale Date02/12/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRYTZER SUSAN L AND MARCHANT JOSEPH A$264,900200103010019708/03/01/2001
WILSON BRETT H AND EMILY B$185,0002274/146409/26/1995
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$44,0002188/123010/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,580
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2SC
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12003
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$175,000$642,100
2024$411,900$175,000$586,900
2023$391,200$170,000$561,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/69 00/ 61/ / Location : 9311 CAMPHOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps