9001 SANDALWOOD DR #A
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9001 SANDALWOOD DR #A
TAX MAP
101/70 00/ 1/ 1/
Acct#
25572
Owner
GORDON JOHN AND AMY V
Total Market Value
$304,900
Building Count
1
Model
BIRCHWOOD (A)
Legal Description
UNIT 1 BLDG 1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,900$49,000$304,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON JOHN AND AMY V
Co-Owner
Address9001A SANDALWOOD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5750
Sale Price$81,000
Book & Page 200812170117810/
Sale Date12/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$109,000200810150098580/10/15/2008
CRUZ ALEJANDRA$270,000200609140133863/09/14/2006
WEIDMAN ROBERT L AND SANDRA J$75,9501552/50203/24/1988
DIXON FRANKLIN P$75,9501499/151007/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,220
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:44
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,500$49,000$278,500
2024$199,900$49,000$248,900
2023$198,600$49,000$247,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/70 00/ 1/ 1/ Location : 9001 SANDALWOOD DR #A

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps