9011 SANDALWOOD DR #B
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9011 SANDALWOOD DR #B
TAX MAP
101/70 00/ 10/ 38/
Acct#
25577
Owner
DOMINGUEZ-DIAZ FRANKLIN R
Total Market Value
$342,600
Building Count
1
Model
BIRCHWOOD (A)
Legal Description
UNIT 38 BLDG 10
Legal Description
WILDWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,600$49,000$342,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINGUEZ-DIAZ FRANKLIN R
Co-Owner
Address9011B SANDALWOOD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5751
Sale Price$168,000
Book & Page 201410010071041/
Sale Date10/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHOJAEIAN SHAKIB$62,000200910070097912/10/07/2009
SULLIVAN EASTER P$79,000200110260113282/10/26/2001
MULLINS ADAM P$68,5002004/26306/01/1993
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$85,5001929/63510/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,220
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:44
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$49,000$312,700
2024$230,200$49,000$279,200
2023$225,400$49,000$274,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/70 00/ 10/ 38/ Location : 9011 SANDALWOOD DR #B

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps