9011 SANDALWOOD DR #C
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9011 SANDALWOOD DR #C
TAX MAP
101/70 00/ 10/ 39/
Acct#
35183
Owner
ROCHA NORMA E AND NELSON A
Total Market Value
$296,800
Building Count
1
Model
ASPEN (B)
Legal Description
UNIT 39 BLDG 10
Legal Description
WILDWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,800$49,000$296,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHA NORMA E AND NELSON A
Co-Owner
Address9011C SANDALWOOD DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5751
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 202109130105550/
Sale Date09/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ENRIQUEZ YELENA GRIGORYEVNA$172,000201712190094885/ 12/19/2017
HAF REAL ESTATE I LLC$90,000201005200043236/05/20/2010
WOLFE ALISA L$46,751200909040087410/09/04/2009
PLASCENCIA DAVID AND CRUZ JUANITA$254,000200607190106851/07/19/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,136
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:21
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$49,000$271,100
2024$193,300$49,000$242,300
2023$187,800$49,000$236,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/70 00/ 10/ 39/ Location : 9011 SANDALWOOD DR #C

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps