9012 SANDALWOOD DR #B
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9012 SANDALWOOD DR #B
TAX MAP
101/70 00/ 15/ 58/
Acct#
18934
Owner
ZHECKEVA SNEZHANKAS S AND ZHIVKO V
Total Market Value
$286,700
Building Count
1
Model
ASPEN (B)
Legal Description
UNIT 58 BLDG 15
Legal Description
WILDWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,700$49,000$286,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZHECKEVA SNEZHANKAS S AND ZHIVKO V
Co-Owner
Address9012B SANDALWOOD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5748
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 200605190077375/
Sale Date05/19/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANCHEZ MOISES AND MADERA ELIDA$96,000200210290139865/10/29/2002
GEAGA MANOLITO D$75,0001846/67212/13/1991
PRICE JAMES A AND PRICE LAVERNE R AND PRICE JOANN$71,9501510/70709/09/1987
MAINACRES ASSOCIATES INC$01200/93101/18/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,136
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:21
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$49,000$261,700
2024$187,500$49,000$236,500
2023$179,400$49,000$228,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/70 00/ 15/ 58/ Location : 9012 SANDALWOOD DR #B

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps