9023 SANDALWOOD DR #B
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9023 SANDALWOOD DR #B
TAX MAP
101/70 00/ 21/ 82/
Acct#
35542
Owner
MEDINA HERNANDEZ CARLOS OVEL
Total Market Value
$334,200
Building Count
1
Model
BIRCHWOOD (A)
Legal Description
UNIT 82 BLDG 21
Legal Description
WILDWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,200$49,000$334,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDINA HERNANDEZ CARLOS OVEL
Co-Owner
Address9023B SANDALWOOD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5752
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 201808270062975/
Sale Date08/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOGAJI QUADRI D AND MBUGUA NYAMBURA$65,000200901070001253/01/07/2009
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$212,000200712190135372/12/19/2007
PEREZ ISAIAS$254,950200508080133376/08/08/2005
LABARGE AWRENCE FRANCIS AND MITSUKO$71,0001429/173011/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,220
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionGood
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:44
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$49,000$304,700
2024$222,700$49,000$271,700
2023$218,000$49,000$267,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/70 00/ 21/ 82/ Location : 9023 SANDALWOOD DR #B

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps