9023 SANDALWOOD DR #D
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9023 SANDALWOOD DR #D
TAX MAP
101/70 00/ 21/ 84/
Acct#
35637
Owner
CORDERO CLAUDIO LADISLAO AND KIDRON TURNER
Total Market Value
$320,300
Building Count
1
Model
CHESTNUT (C)
Legal Description
UNIT 84 BLDG 21
Legal Description
WILDWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,300$49,000$320,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDERO CLAUDIO LADISLAO AND KIDRON TURNER
Co-Owner
Address9023D SANDALWOOD DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5752
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 202406180031574/
Sale Date06/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NGUYEN TRANG D$50,000200904090033252/04/09/2009
US BANK NA$80,000200812170117610/12/17/2008
CRUZ MARILENA C AND REYES NELLY MARLENE$269,000200601250013437/01/25/2006
BROOKS THOMAS AND KAREN$88,0001674/65907/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,310
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:27
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$49,000$303,300
2024$225,700$49,000$274,700
2023$209,600$49,000$258,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/70 00/ 21/ 84/ Location : 9023 SANDALWOOD DR #D

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps