9002 SANDALWOOD DR #B
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9002 SANDALWOOD DR #B
TAX MAP
101/70 00/ 3/ 10/
Acct#
35645
Owner
BEEREN AND BARRY INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$308,800
Building Count
1
Model
BIRCHWOOD (A)
Legal Description
UNIT 10 BLDG 3
Legal Description
WILDWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,800$49,000$308,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBEEREN AND BARRY INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address11654 PLAZA AMERICA DR #653
RESTON, VA 20190-4700
Sale Price$170,100
Book & Page 200610020142012/
Sale Date10/02/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETERSON DOROTHY E$68,0002204/30112/01/1994
SMITH STEVEN J AND ELAINE C$02054/161410/01/1993
SMITH STEVEN J$78,0001629/94101/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,220
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:44
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,000$49,000$282,000
2024$202,900$49,000$251,900
2023$198,600$49,000$247,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/70 00/ 3/ 10/ Location : 9002 SANDALWOOD DR #B

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps