9009 SANDALWOOD DR #B
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9009 SANDALWOOD DR #B
TAX MAP
101/70 00/ 9/ 34/
Acct#
29663
Owner
DUNNING SHIRNEICE M
Total Market Value
$390,700
Building Count
1
Model
BIRCHWOOD
Legal Description
UNIT 34 BLDG 9
Legal Description
WILDWOOD
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$341,700$49,000$390,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNNING SHIRNEICE M
Co-Owner
Address9009B SANDALWOOD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5750
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 201607120053310/
Sale Date07/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AVG PROPERTY LLC$0201007080058570/07/08/2010
PIERRAKOS PANAGIOTA$170,200200406140099949/06/14/2004
LUSTIG CHRISTINA R$79,4001945/95712/02/1992
ANDERSON WALTER$69,1551218/126406/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,220
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
ConditionGood
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:44
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$49,000$355,900
2024$267,800$49,000$316,800
2023$262,200$49,000$311,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/70 00/ 9/ 34/ Location : 9009 SANDALWOOD DR #B

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps