9705 SASSAFRAS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9705 SASSAFRAS CT
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1601/ C/
Acct#
25851
Owner
HERRERA MOISES H AND MARTHA
Total Market Value
$381,000
Building Count
1
Model
LANCASTER (RYAN
Legal Description
UNIT 1601C
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,000$94,000$381,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRERA MOISES H AND MARTHA
Co-Owner
Address9705 SASSAFRAS CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6041
Sale Price$197,000
Book & Page 200312010219165/
Sale Date12/01/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARRICO CHRISTI M$95,0002602/148607/20/1998
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$107,1552570/146705/05/1998
MULLINS VALERIE D$117,3251835/110410/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,134
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:153
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$94,000$351,800
2024$218,400$94,000$312,400
2023$189,200$94,000$283,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1601/ C/ Location : 9705 SASSAFRAS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps