9771 MOCK ORANGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9771 MOCK ORANGE CT
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1607/ A/
Acct#
29756
Owner
RYAN JOHN E
Total Market Value
$356,300
Building Count
1
Model
LANCASTER (RYAN
Legal Description
UNIT 1607A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,300$94,000$356,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address9771 MOCK ORANGE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6077
Sale Price$281,300
Book & Page 200509220164343/
Sale Date09/22/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAULK KEVIN J$266,000200412100209065/12/10/2004
HARDING JEFFREY W AND CHERYL L$107,0002355/111507/09/1996
SILER KATHERINE M AND MICHAEL S$02299/122112/28/1995
BOZDECK KATHERINE M$01983/151404/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,134
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:153
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$94,000$330,100
2024$200,700$94,000$294,700
2023$174,400$94,000$268,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1607/ A/ Location : 9771 MOCK ORANGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps