9773 MOCK ORANGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9773 MOCK ORANGE CT
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1607/ B/
Acct#
26335
Owner
CHRISTENSEN ERICK C AND NICOLE M
Total Market Value
$400,800
Building Count
1
Model
LANCASTER (RYAN
Legal Description
UNIT 1607B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$306,800$94,000$400,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN ERICK C AND NICOLE M
Co-Owner
Address9773 MOCK ORANGE CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6077
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 202506130032815/
Sale Date06/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HABIB VICTOR$227,400201707130053016/ 07/13/2017
SHRIVER LYNETTE MARIE$0201208200078966/08/20/2012
SHRIVER DOUGLAS B AND LYNNETTE M$115,7001805/53706/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,134
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:153
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$94,000$365,500
2024$233,900$94,000$327,900
2023$200,200$94,000$294,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1607/ B/ Location : 9773 MOCK ORANGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps