9462 FRINGE TREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9462 FRINGE TREE LN
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1610/ G/
Acct#
20418
Owner
LAMBA SANJAY AND DANG RITU
Total Market Value
$389,800
Building Count
1
Model
LANCASTER (RYAN
Legal Description
UNIT 1610G
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,800$94,000$389,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBA SANJAY AND DANG RITU
Co-Owner
Address5131 PLEASANT FOREST DR
CENTREVILLE, VA 20120-1249
Sale Price$161,000
Book & Page 201212170121362/
Sale Date12/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HIGGINS MICHAEL J$0201009270083505/09/27/2010
HIGGINS MICHAEL J AND KRISTEN L$0200609180135009/09/15/2006
HIGGINS MICHAEL J AND KRISTIN L$325,000200608140119012/08/14/2006
MUSLEH NIBAL A$235,000200408100135809/08/10/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,134
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:153
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$94,000$359,800
2024$228,500$94,000$322,500
2023$195,000$94,000$289,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1610/ G/ Location : 9462 FRINGE TREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps