9466 FRINGE TREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9466 FRINGE TREE LN
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1610/ J/
Acct#
21828
Owner
BAKSH RASHAD
Total Market Value
$400,700
Building Count
1
Model
LANCASTER (RYAN
Legal Description
UNIT 1610J
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$306,700$94,000$400,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKSH RASHAD
Co-Owner
Address9466 FRINGE TREE LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6660
Sale Price$204,000
Book & Page 201409150066480/
Sale Date09/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEARHOOD RONALD F AND RAZMADZE ANASTASIYA$240,000200408030130880/08/03/2004
HUFF THOMAS B AND SOPHIA T CHEN$0200403240050559/03/24/2004
HUFF THOMAS B$99,0002542/146903/04/1998
CHANDHOKE VIKAS AND CHANDHOKE EILEEN AND SHEA RITA M$108,2001864/106003/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,166
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:153
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$94,000$369,700
2024$237,300$94,000$331,300
2023$202,700$94,000$296,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1610/ J/ Location : 9466 FRINGE TREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps