9538 BUTTONBUSH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9538 BUTTONBUSH CT
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1614/ A/
Acct#
28462
Total Market Value
$412,500
Building Count
1
Model
LANCASTER (RYAN
Legal Description
UNIT 1614A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,500$94,000$412,500

Owner of Record
Sale Price$215,000
Book & Page 201412170090686/
Sale Date12/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
Sale PriceBook & PageSale Date
$180,000201410310078951/10/31/2014
$270,000200706180071710/06/18/2007
$215,500200405240087051/05/24/2004
$112,9501905/167707/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,182
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:153
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$94,000$380,300
2024$246,400$94,000$340,400
2023$210,400$94,000$304,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1614/ A/ Location : 9538 BUTTONBUSH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps