9540 BUTTONBUSH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9540 BUTTONBUSH CT
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1614/ B/
Acct#
31763
Owner
NATOUR IMAD AND NATOUR ELIAS
Total Market Value
$397,300
Building Count
1
Model
LANCASTER (RYAN
Legal Description
UNIT 1614B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,300$94,000$397,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNATOUR IMAD AND NATOUR ELIAS
Co-Owner
Address12626 MAGIC SPRINGS WAY
BRISTOW, VA 20136-2107
Sale Price$161,800
Book & Page 201309120092881/
Sale Date09/12/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRENT GATYRA L AND GRADNEY KYLE J$198,000200402060020539/02/06/2004
SANCHEZ ALEXANDER AND CARRILLO MILVIA$151,000200210020127540/10/02/2002
RUDOLPH WILLIAM D$0200210020127537/10/02/2002
RUDOLPH WILLIAM D AND LISA M$115,7501911/78308/18/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,134
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:153
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,400$94,000$366,400
2024$234,300$94,000$328,300
2023$199,900$94,000$293,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1614/ B/ Location : 9540 BUTTONBUSH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps