9301 GOOSEBERRY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9301 GOOSEBERRY DR
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1624/ A/
Acct#
26254
Owner
SILES-SUAZNABAR LAURA
Total Market Value
$376,500
Building Count
1
Model
ASHBURY (RYAN C
Legal Description
UNIT 1624A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,000$89,500$376,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSILES-SUAZNABAR LAURA
Co-Owner
Address9301 GOOSEBERRY DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6684
Sale Price$299,000
Book & Page 202205020034161/
Sale Date05/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREEN BARBARA L$131,000201102250016207/02/25/2011
MUNOZ JIMMY AND REBECCA$132,000200808270082697/08/27/2008
HSBC BANK USA NA$227,054200804110033925/04/11/2008
MALDONADO ELDER AND EVANS MARIAH AND MALDONADO MARCOS$265,000200607030099209/07/03/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,120
Building Percent Good: 79
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionEXCELLENT
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:31
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$89,500$352,200
2024$224,000$89,500$313,500
2023$197,100$89,500$286,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1624/ A/ Location : 9301 GOOSEBERRY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps