9309 GOOSEBERRY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9309 GOOSEBERRY DR
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1624/ E/
Acct#
27698
Owner
ELLIOTT DEBRA J BARWINCZAK
Total Market Value
$422,800
Building Count
1
Model
BANCROFT (RYAN)
Legal Description
UNIT 1624E
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,300$89,500$422,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT DEBRA J BARWINCZAK
Co-Owner
Address9309 GOOSEBERRY DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6684
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201611280097290/
Sale Date11/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARWINCZAK DEBRA J$163,200200810200100264/10/20/2008
MAI ALEXANDRE NAMHAI AND VICTORIA N$80,850200809030085120/09/03/2008
INDYMAC FEDERAL BANK FSB$0200809030085119/09/03/2008
INDYMAC BANK FSB$304,800200712190135475/12/19/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,656
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeGood
Stories:3
Residential Units:73
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$89,500$398,200
2024$257,900$89,500$347,400
2023$236,200$89,500$325,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1624/ E/ Location : 9309 GOOSEBERRY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps