9357 WAX MYRTLE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9357 WAX MYRTLE WAY
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1637/ C/
Acct#
33979
Owner
RAO SHEILA AND RAO RENUKA
Total Market Value
$422,200
Building Count
1
Model
BANCROFT (RYAN)
Legal Description
UNIT 1637C
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,700$89,500$422,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRAO SHEILA AND RAO RENUKA
Co-Owner
Address3819 HILLCREST LN
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-2311
Sale Price$268,000
Book & Page 202007210061107/
Sale Date07/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OWEN LUKE A$212,000201703130019208/03/13/2017
HAF REAL ESTATE I LLC$162,750201303040022849/03/04/2013
PADILLA SCOTT AND SUSANNE$330,000200505170079788/05/17/2005
LIBBY KAREN$154,500200207220093556/07/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,656
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2:Unknown
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeGood
Stories:3
Residential Units:73
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$89,500$397,600
2024$257,300$89,500$346,800
2023$235,600$89,500$325,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1637/ C/ Location : 9357 WAX MYRTLE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps