9336 WAX MYRTLE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9336 WAX MYRTLE WAY
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1639/ C/
Acct#
20948
Owner
PARKER YOLANDA
Total Market Value
$419,800
Building Count
1
Model
BANCROFT (RYAN)
Legal Description
UNIT 1639C
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$330,300$89,500$419,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER YOLANDA
Co-Owner
Address9336 WAX MYRTLE WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5982
Sale Price$229,900
Book & Page 201703200021142/
Sale Date03/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALK ROBERT C AND KRISTINA A$0201411200084348/11/20/2014
WALK ALLYSON M AND ROBERT C$145,938200808120077652/08/12/2008
EQUIFIRST CORPORATION$185,000200806130056555/06/13/2008
SANDOVAL-AGUILAR ELMER AND VIGIL MARIA ROSAURA $317,000200603010033965/03/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,656
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeGood
Stories:3
Residential Units:73
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$89,500$395,500
2024$255,800$89,500$345,300
2023$234,400$89,500$323,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1639/ C/ Location : 9336 WAX MYRTLE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps