9418 TEA BERRY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9418 TEA BERRY CT
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1646/ B/
Acct#
27586
Owner
MOLINA NORMA AND GUARDADO MOLINA EMELY
Total Market Value
$408,500
Building Count
1
Model
LANCASTER (RYAN
Legal Description
UNIT 1646B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,500$94,000$408,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINA NORMA AND GUARDADO MOLINA EMELY
Co-Owner
Address9418 TEA BERRY CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5671
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 202101250009241/
Sale Date01/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN JOSHUA$220,000201505290042335/05/29/2015
PLEBUCH RICHARD A$135,000200903040018725/03/04/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$147,000200812230119694/12/23/2008
CHICAS ROGER C$335,000200606020084156/06/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,134
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:2
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionGood
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:153
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,500$94,000$376,500
2024$242,700$94,000$336,700
2023$209,900$94,000$303,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1646/ B/ Location : 9418 TEA BERRY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps