9424 TEA BERRY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9424 TEA BERRY CT
TAX MAP
101/71 00/ 1646/ E/
Acct#
23430
Owner
WELSH MORIA K
Total Market Value
$427,600
Building Count
1
Model
LANCASTER (RYAN
Legal Description
UNIT 1646E
Legal Description
WELLINGTON
Legal Description
CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,600$94,000$427,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWELSH MORIA K
Co-Owner
Address9424 TEA BERRY CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5671
Sale Price$262,000
Book & Page 201906280044852/
Sale Date06/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY THOMAS$180,000201305210051942/05/21/2013
BLOOMQUIST BRYAN R AND MICHELLE R$265,000200411300201066/11/30/2004
RODGERS VICTORIA A$155,000200208290111963/08/29/2002
DARDEN DONALD R AND BETTY A$119,1902164/37307/05/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,134
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2:Unknown
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:153
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL082
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$94,000$393,700
2024$257,400$94,000$351,400
2023$222,600$94,000$316,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/71 00/ 1646/ E/ Location : 9424 TEA BERRY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps