9048 CORIANDER CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9048 CORIANDER CIR
TAX MAP
101/73 00/ 12/ /
Acct#
27589
Owner
ESCOBAR GUADALUPE AND BERANICE VARELA JUDITH
Total Market Value
$418,900
Building Count
1
Model
LASALLE
Legal Description
LOT 12 SEC 17B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,900$129,000$418,900

Owner of Record
OwnerESCOBAR GUADALUPE AND BERANICE VARELA JUDITH
Co-Owner
Address9048 CORIANDER CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5969
Sale Price$287,500
Book & Page 201912020089071/
Sale Date12/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUTIERREZ-BERNAL ADILSON O$255,000201511300098021/11/30/2015
FANNIN STEPHEN BRIAN AND CHRISTINA LEA$130,0002939/136908/25/2000
MCPHERSON DARYL AND DENETRA$111,4002363/46008/02/1996
NVR HOMES INC$120,0002327/132604/08/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,166
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$129,000$393,100
2024$223,500$129,000$352,500
2023$197,600$125,000$322,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/73 00/ 12/ / Location : 9048 CORIANDER CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps