9043 CORIANDER CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9043 CORIANDER CIR
TAX MAP
101/73 00/ 26/ /
Acct#
35579
Owner
LANGE ALBERT
Total Market Value
$414,600
Building Count
1
Model
LASALLE (RYAN)
Legal Description
LOT 26 SEC 17B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,600$137,000$414,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGE ALBERT
Co-Owner
Address9043 CORIANDER CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5970
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200612150174292/
Sale Date12/15/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANGE ALBERT JR AND ALETA C$122,0002501/56611/04/1997
NVR HOMES INC$20,3002416/33902/14/1997
WELLINGTON LAND COMPANY INC$02060/70710/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,152
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2320
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$137,000$390,600
2024$215,200$137,000$352,200
2023$190,900$131,000$321,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/73 00/ 26/ / Location : 9043 CORIANDER CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps