9003 CORIANDER CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9003 CORIANDER CIR
TAX MAP
101/73 00/ 28/ /
Acct#
26081
Owner
WHITE SELENA T
Total Market Value
$406,000
Building Count
1
Model
LASALLE
Legal Description
LOT 28 SEC 17B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,000$129,000$406,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE SELENA T
Co-Owner
Address9003 CORIANDER CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5966
Sale Price$149,900
Book & Page 200901120002838/
Sale Date01/12/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELLS THERESA M$0200507060110363/07/06/2005
SPROW THERESA M AND MARSHALL$0200408020130465/08/02/2004
WELLS THERESA M$180,000200303270056370/03/27/2003
HINEBAUGH TIMOTHY S AND JAILENE S$108,4402185/69509/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,152
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$129,000$381,600
2024$210,700$129,000$339,700
2023$186,400$125,000$311,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/73 00/ 28/ / Location : 9003 CORIANDER CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps