9066 CORIANDER CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9066 CORIANDER CIR
TAX MAP
101/73 00/ 3/ /
Acct#
20947
Owner
RAMOS HECTOR J
Total Market Value
$390,500
Building Count
1
Model
LASALLE
Legal Description
LOT 3 SEC 17B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,500$129,000$390,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS HECTOR J
Co-Owner
Address9066 CORIANDER CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5968
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 201506290051966/
Sale Date06/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EVANS ANDREW JOHN AND JENNIFER ANN$155,000201003240024215/03/24/2010
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FKA THE BANK OF NEW YORK$314,514201002160012095/02/16/2010
QUINTANILLA JOSE A AND QUINTANILLA JOSE R$184,000200211140148710/11/14/2002
SCHMIDT FELICIA G$109,8402379/47009/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,152
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$129,000$367,400
2024$201,700$129,000$330,700
2023$178,400$125,000$303,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/73 00/ 3/ / Location : 9066 CORIANDER CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps