9027 CORIANDER CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9027 CORIANDER CIR
TAX MAP
101/73 00/ 40/ /
Acct#
19262
Owner
HERNANDEZ WILLIAM FELIX AND HERNANDEZ TORRES JACQUIE AND HERNANDEZ JESUS
Total Market Value
$438,900
Building Count
1
Model
LASALLE
Legal Description
LOT 40 SEC 17B
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,900$137,000$438,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ WILLIAM FELIX AND HERNANDEZ TORRES JACQUIE AND HERNANDEZ JESUS
Co-Owner
Address9027 CORIANDER CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5971
Sale Price$457,000
Book & Page 202411210062810/
Sale Date11/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRONDA DAVID B AND FE M$02719/161803/30/1999
FRONDA DAVID B AND FRONDA FE M AND FRONDA ZENY B AND CASTA NENITA C$02345/73206/07/1996
FRONDA DAVID B AND FE M$127,6402311/58402/14/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,152
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2320
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$137,000$413,000
2024$212,300$137,000$349,300
2023$188,400$131,000$319,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/73 00/ 40/ / Location : 9027 CORIANDER CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps